Daughter of twenty face. Ai Yori Aoshi and Enishi . Vampire knight. Naruto .My hime/otome/Zeiw / Sifr.
gods i wanted to put Roboect in there but i haven't watched it in over a year lol. so i guess it is above my top five as the Anima that got me hooked on Animation
difficult,. oh well here we go: 1 Full Metal Panic Fumoffu (can hardly get more funny) 2 Fate Stay Night 3 Excel Saga (most weird serie ever. lovely) 3 Samurai Champloo 4 Trinity Blood (well-made vamp) 5 Higurashi no naku koro ni (changed my view on anime girls from cute to....*shiver*) ...that's it
I have only seen very few but I am going to go with
5. Vampire knight (It's really good I mean you all know that. That is why where in the group)
4. Fushigi yuugi ( Its really good. Exsept for disapointing ending and really crap ovas)
3. Pokemon (I loved it when I was a kid and the movie pokemon 2000 is the best one (diamond and pearl pokemon not included)
2. Ouran high school host club (Its really funny and great)
1. Digimon (It probably isn't the best anime ever but I was obbessed with it when I was younger before it went all crappy)
This list is from about the 10 animes I have seen.
Which are
D.N.Angel
saiunkoku monogatari
Fushigi yuugi
Sailor moon
Digimon
Vampire knight
Pokemon
Yu Gi Oh
Ouran high school host club
Special A
anime
what animes make your top five list
Reply to this TopicDaughter of twenty face. Ai Yori Aoshi and Enishi . Vampire knight. Naruto .My hime/otome/Zeiw / Sifr. gods i wanted to put Roboect in there but i haven't watched it in over a year lol. so i guess it is above my top five as the Anima that got me hooked on Animation
difficult,. oh well here we go: 1 Full Metal Panic Fumoffu (can hardly get more funny) 2 Fate Stay Night 3 Excel Saga (most weird serie ever. lovely) 3 Samurai Champloo 4 Trinity Blood (well-made vamp) 5 Higurashi no naku koro ni (changed my view on anime girls from cute to....*shiver*) ...that's it
lets see..........well....... vampire knights(itz awesum!),my hime/otome,shugo chara,shakugan no shana,and code geass.
Fullmetal alchemist, Vampire knight,Dragon ball ^^
1# Vampire knight 2#Elfen Lied 3#Gilgamesh 3#Clannad 4# The Wallflower 5# Special A
I have only seen very few but I am going to go with 5. Vampire knight (It's really good I mean you all know that. That is why where in the group) 4. Fushigi yuugi ( Its really good. Exsept for disapointing ending and really crap ovas) 3. Pokemon (I loved it when I was a kid and the movie pokemon 2000 is the best one (diamond and pearl pokemon not included) 2. Ouran high school host club (Its really funny and great) 1. Digimon (It probably isn't the best anime ever but I was obbessed with it when I was younger before it went all crappy) This list is from about the 10 animes I have seen. Which are D.N.Angel saiunkoku monogatari Fushigi yuugi Sailor moon Digimon Vampire knight Pokemon Yu Gi Oh Ouran high school host club Special A
vampire knight,death note,shakugan no shana,special a,Ouran high school host club thats all
I would have to say Sailor Moon, Fushigi Yugi, Vampire Knight, Tsubasa Chronicles and both Honey and Clover 1 & 2. Ü
Blood, Yami no Matsuei, Bus Gamer, Vampire Knight (obviously), D.N.angel.
oooh nabari no ou, majin tantei nougami neuro, hell girl, naurto, bleach